Quick Links
Departments Home
Department Listing
Agencies
Boards
Commissions
Committees
Other Groups

 

Department Phone Contact Name & Email
Administrator / Chief Financial Officer (908) 226-7602

Glenn Cullen

Assessor (908) 226-7622 Mary Frances Hildebrandt, CTA
Borough Attorney   DiFrancesco, Bateman, Coley, Yospin, Kunzman, Davis, Lehrer, P.C.
Building Department (908) 226-7640  
Code Enforcement Officer (908) 226-7632 John Abbruzzese
Construction Officer (908) 226-7645

Dominic Demico Jr

Clerk (908) 226-7605 Amy L. Antonides
Court (908) 226-7651  
Mayor

(908) 226-7601

Matthew P. Anesh 
   Mayor's Secretary and
   Confidential Assistant

(908) 226-7604 or

Anne Daley 

Municipal Court Judge

(908) 226-7651 Hon. Paul Garelick Esq., Judge

Court Administrator

(908) 226-7650 Yolanda Diaz 
Deputy Court Administrator (908) 226-7652 Savitree Ramrup
Prosecutor (908) 753-6010 Thomas J. Lanza Esq.,
Prosecutor (908) 526-0707 Hun Lee Esq.
Public Defender (908) 756-0785

Edward J. Santoro, Jr. Esq

Emergency Management (908) 226-7718

James Parker, Coordinator

Fire Department (908) 226-7715

Thomas Scalera, Chief

Fire Prevention (908) 226-7715

Joseph Abbruzzese, Fire Official

Health Department

(908) 226-7634

 John Obryk
Library (908) 754-7885

Linda Hansen, Director

Police Department (908) 226-7676

James Parker, Chief of Police

Police Records Room (908) 226-7670

8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Public Works Department (908) 755-2187 Leonard J Miller, General Supervisor
405 Spicer Ave.
Registrar of Vital Statistics (908) 226-7607

Amy L. Antonides

Recreation Department (908) 226-7713

Elizabeth J Yarus, Director
1250 Maple Ave.

Recycling (908) 226-7621

Alice Tempel, Coordinator

Recycling Commission (908) 226-7620

Recycling Hot Line

Rescue Squad Emergency Number
9-1-1

Non Emergency Number (908) 754-2258

Senior Center (908) 754-1047

Patricia "Tree" Olano, Recreation Leader

Social Services/Welfare Department (908) 226-7625 Heather Barry, Director
Supervisor of Accounts (908) 226-7615

Dorothy Paradiso

Tax Collector (908) 226-7613

Kim Clifford

     
Zoning Officer (908) 226-7630 

Richard Wolff

Planning/Zoning Secretary (908) 226-7647

Joanne Broderick

 

 

Boards

Construction Board of Appeals

Health Advisory Board

Library Board

Planning Board

Property Board of Appeals

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Commissions

Cultural Arts Commission

Environmental Commission

Recreation Commission

Recycling Commission

Traffic Safety Advisory
Commission

 

 

Committees

Affordable Housing
Committee

Office on Aging
Advisory Committee

Mayor's Wellness Committee

Public Celebrations
Committee

Other Groups

Business and Economic Development Advisory Group

Greenbrook Flood Control

Housing & Community
Development

Taxpayers Advisory Group

Youth Guidance Council